Logo

2013 Results

Overall Full Team Winner: Oskar Blues Banditos – 24:14:43 – New Course Record
Full Team All Male: Men of RUF – 27:04:21
Full Team All Female: Sexy Mother Runners – 30:30:14
Full Team Mixed: Ahh…Pickle People – 24:51:25
Overall Ultra Team Winner: Team Jarhead – 27:13:21 – New Ultra  Course Record
Ultra Team Mixed: Sea Six – 29:22:13

 

Solo Runner Dave Cockman – 70:35:42

 

Teams with * win an award

 

2013 Overall Results 

Place Team Type Category Duration Pace
1 Oskar Blues Banditos* Full Mixed 24:14:43 7:08
2 Ahhh…Pickle People! Full Mixed 24:51:25 7:19
3 We Persevere for NC Beer Full Mixed 25:27:41 7:29
4 you can tune a piano but you cant tuna fish Full Mixed 25:59:53 7:39
5 The Pros and Slows Team Full Mixed 26:37:57 7:50
6 Landsharks Full Mixed 26:39:50 7:50
7 Men of RUF Full All Male 27:04:21 7:58
8 Team Jarhead Ultra All Male 27:13:21 8:00
9 Super Slugs Full Mixed 27:49:53 8:11
10 Team CAPTRUST Full Mixed 27:50:43 8:11
11 Ahi’s Not Here Full Mixed 27:59:53 8:14
12 Go East Young Man! Full All Male 28:04:59 8:15
13 Grifols Full Mixed 28:22:41 8:21
14 revell Full All Male 28:26:55 8:22
15 Scrambled Legs Full All Male 28:30:12 8:23
16 Agony of de Twinkies Full Mixed 29:00:11 8:32
17 If You Ain’t First You’re Last Full Mixed 29:02:35 8:32
18 Mid-Race Crisis Full Mixed 29:14:54 8:36
19 Team BASF Full Mixed 29:21:03 8:38
20 Sea Six Ultra Mixed 29:22:13 8:38
21 Team OuterLimits Full Mixed 29:29:51 8:40
22 CNATT Devil Dogs Full Mixed 29:35:17 8:42
23 Tunami Full Mixed 29:42:45 8:44
24 Not Fast, Just Furious Full Mixed 29:55:39 8:48
25 Bandwidth – Game On! Full Mixed 29:56:09 8:48
26 FRC off the hook Full Mixed 29:59:40 8:49
27 Bandwidth – Get Some! Full Mixed 30:20:15 8:55
28 Tuna Lickers Full Mixed 30:25:42 8:57
29 Looney Tunas – Canady Full Mixed 30:27:13 8:58
30 Sexy Mother Runners Full All Female 30:30:14 8:58
31 Van Trapped Family Full Mixed 30:32:34 8:59
32 Hardcore Albacore Full Mixed 30:38:25 9:01
33 Skeleton Crew Ultra Mixed 30:38:45 9:01
34 Devil’s Dozen Full Mixed 30:41:09 9:02
35 The Big Kahtunas Full Mixed 31:03:00 9:08
36 Hook, Line, and Suckers Full Mixed 31:07:31 9:09
37 Team Mimosa Full Mixed 31:14:05 9:11
38 Almost There Full Mixed 31:31:40 9:16
39 Titanium Trotters Full Mixed 31:32:00 9:17
40 Team Hoi Toide Full Mixed 31:33:21 9:17
41 Thong Distance Runners Full All Female 31:33:31 9:17
42 Blood Sweat & Tuna Full Mixed 31:43:04 9:20
43 Just Breathe Full Mixed 31:46:55 9:21
44 Tunagit 2 Quit Full Mixed 31:49:42 9:22
45 Are We There Yet Full Mixed 31:50:48 9:22
46 Looney Tunas – Neelon Full Mixed 31:53:25 9:23
47 Special Ops Full Mixed 32:00:35 9:25
48 Holy Mackerel Batman! – RWRC Full Mixed 32:10:08 9:28
49 TUNAcious Full Mixed 32:13:41 9:29
50 Wesley’s Midnight Runners Full Mixed 32:37:01 9:36
51 The Spoon Platoon Full Mixed 32:44:44 9:38
52 Cheap Bait Full Mixed 32:46:09 9:38
53 Hauling Tuna for the Homies Full Mixed 33:02:40 9:43
54 CoastBusters Full Mixed 33:10:35 9:46
55 Dirty Dozen Full Mixed 33:21:58 9:49
56 Rum Runners Full Mixed 33:47:53 9:56
57 Moon Shiners……. always on the run Full All Female 33:52:57 9:58
58 IBXers Full Mixed 33:53:40 9:58
59 Plantar Fishy”itis” Full Mixed 33:55:51 9:59
60 GOLDSBORO MARATHON CLUB -ROAD RAGE Full Mixed 34:24:33 10:07
- ORuBo2 Full Mixed No Official Time
- ORuBo1 Full Mixed No Official Time

Full Team Male

Place Team Duration Pace
1 Men of RUF* 27:04:21 7:58
2 Go East Young Man!* 28:04:59 8:15
3 revell 28:26:55 8:22
4 Scrambled Legs 28:30:12 8:23

 

Full Team Female

Place Team Duration Pace
1 Sexy Mother Runners* 30:30:14 8:58
2 Thong Distance Runners* 31:33:31 9:17
3 Moon Shiners……. always on the run 33:52:57 9:58

Full Team Mixed

Place Team Duration Pace
1 Oskar Blues Banditos* 24:14:43 7:08
2 Ahhh…Pickle People!* 24:51:25 7:19
3 We Persevere for NC Beer* 25:27:41 7:29
4 you can tune a piano but you cant tuna fish* 25:59:53 7:39
5 The Pros and Slows Team* 26:37:57 7:50
6 Landsharks* 26:39:50 7:50
7 Super Slugs 27:49:53 8:11
8 Team CAPTRUST 27:50:43 8:11
9 Ahi’s Not Here 27:59:53 8:14
10 Grifols 28:22:41 8:21
11 Agony of de Twinkies 29:00:11 8:32
12 If You Ain’t First You’re Last 29:02:35 8:32
13 Mid-Race Crisis 29:14:54 8:36
14 Team BASF 29:21:03 8:38
15 Team OuterLimits 29:29:51 8:40
16 CNATT Devil Dogs 29:35:17 8:42
17 Tunami 29:42:45 8:44
18 Not Fast, Just Furious 29:55:39 8:48
19 Bandwidth – Game On! 29:56:09 8:48
20 FRC off the hook 29:59:40 8:49
21 Bandwidth – Get Some! 30:20:15 8:55
22 Tuna Lickers 30:25:42 8:57
23 Looney Tunas – Canady 30:27:13 8:58
24 Van Trapped Family 30:32:34 8:59
25 Hardcore Albacore 30:38:25 9:01
26 Devil’s Dozen 30:41:09 9:02
27 The Big Kahtunas 31:03:00 9:08
28 Hook, Line, and Suckers 31:07:31 9:09
29 Team Mimosa 31:14:05 9:11
30 Almost There 31:31:40 9:16
31 Titanium Trotters 31:32:00 9:17
32 Team Hoi Toide 31:33:21 9:17
33 Blood Sweat & Tuna 31:43:04 9:20
34 Just Breathe 31:46:55 9:21
35 Tunagit 2 Quit 31:49:42 9:22
36 Are We There Yet 31:50:48 9:22
37 Looney Tunas – Neelon 31:53:25 9:23
38 Special Ops 32:00:35 9:25
39 Holy Mackerel Batman! – RWRC 32:10:08 9:28
40 TUNAcious 32:13:41 9:29
41 Wesley’s Midnight Runners 32:37:01 9:36
42 The Spoon Platoon 32:44:44 9:38
43 Cheap Bait 32:46:09 9:38
44 Hauling Tuna for the Homies 33:02:40 9:43
45 CoastBusters 33:10:35 9:46
46 Dirty Dozen 33:21:58 9:49
47 Rum Runners 33:47:53 9:56
48 IBXers 33:53:40 9:58
49 Plantar Fishy”itis” 33:55:51 9:59
50 GOLDSBORO MARATHON CLUB -ROAD RAGE 34:24:33 10:07
- ORuBo2 No Official Time
- ORuBo1 No Official Time

Ultra Team Overall

Place Team Duration Pace
1 Team Jarhead* 27:13:21 8:00
2 Sea Six 29:22:13 8:38
3 Skeleton Crew 30:38:45 9:01

Ultra Team Mixed

Place Team Duration Pace
1 Sea Six* 29:22:13 8:38
2 Skeleton Crew* 30:38:45 9:01

Tuna Run 200 Newsletter